links i find vital

where it all started for me! (btw it starts off with like a min of music)
http://www.filefactory.com/file/c0b6c4f/n/metro_025_black_in_korea_2.mp3
a seoul radio station interview about bssk
http://www.zshare.net/audio/94134128ba8ecd63/
a bunch of interviews with black expats in soko
http://www.youtube.com/user/BSSKSEXIES
find family on facebook: Brothas&Sistas of South Korea
http://www.facebook.com/group.php?gid=25747883752

Friday, February 01, 2008

relax. have a drink.


you can also sit on the lawn furniture they have in front
of the convenience stores and drink as many, many, bored,
and lonely foreigners do. not me, tho... yet.

2 comments:

afro jamaicano said...

so why dont i liv/teach in s. korea? haha i really wanna teach english in spain or mexico though.
how did u happen upon this wonderful opportunity to teach abroad?

Steph said...

omg omg you guys have family mart too??? AWESOME.